Skip to main content
LIVRARE GRATUITĂ LA COMENZI DE PESTE 500RON
  • ALL

    Albania

    (ALL L)

  • EUR

    Andorra

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Austria

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Belgium

    (EUR €)

  • BGN

    Bulgaria

    (BGN лв.)

  • CAD

    Canada

    (CAD $)

  • EUR

    Croatia

    (EUR €)

  • CZK

    Czechia

    (CZK Kč)

  • DKK

    Denmark

    (DKK kr.)

  • EUR

    Estonia

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Finland

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    France

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Germany

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Greece

    (EUR €)

  • HUF

    Hungary

    (HUF Ft)

  • ISK

    Iceland

    (ISK kr)

  • EUR

    Ireland

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Italy

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Latvia

    (EUR €)

  • CHF

    Liechtenstein

    (CHF CHF)

  • EUR

    Lithuania

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Luxembourg

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Malta

    (EUR €)

  • MDL

    Moldova

    (MDL L)

  • EUR

    Monaco

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Montenegro

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Netherlands

    (EUR €)

  • MKD

    North Macedonia

    (MKD ден)

  • RON

    Norway

    (RON Lei)

  • PLN

    Poland

    (PLN zł)

  • EUR

    Portugal

    (EUR €)

  • RON

    Romania

    (RON Lei)

  • RSD

    Serbia

    (RSD РСД)

  • EUR

    Slovakia

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Slovenia

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Spain

    (EUR €)

  • SEK

    Sweden

    (SEK kr)

  • CHF

    Switzerland

    (CHF CHF)

  • GBP

    United Kingdom

    (GBP £)

  • USD

    United States

    (USD $)

CONTACT

Cookies Policy

This policy refers to cookies and web pages operated by Minimalisa Concept SRL. If you need more information and it is not found below, you can contact us at the email address comanda.lisa@gmail.com.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small file, made up of letters and numbers, which will be stored on a user's computer, mobile terminal or other equipment from which the Internet is accessed. The cookie is installed through the request issued by a web server to a browser (eg: Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely "passive" (does not contain software programs, viruses or spyware and cannot access the information on the user's hard drive) .

There are two broad categories of cookies:


• Session cookies – they are temporarily stored in the cookie file of the web browser so that it remembers them until the user leaves the respective website or closes the browser window (eg when logging in/out of a webmail account or on the networks of socialization).


• Persistent cookies – they are stored on the hard drive of a computer or equipment (and generally depends on the lifetime of the cookie). Persistent cookies also include those placed by a website other than the one the user is visiting at the time - known as "third party cookies" - which can be used anonymously to remember a user's interests so that the most relevant advertising to users is delivered.

What are cookies used for?

These files make it possible to recognize the user's terminal and present the content in a relevant way, adapted to the user's preferences. Cookies provide users with a pleasant browsing experience and support the efforts of Lisa&Co. to provide convenient services to users, such as: online privacy preferences, shopping cart or relevant advertising. They are also used in the preparation of aggregate anonymous statistics that help us understand how the user benefits from our web pages, allowing us to improve their structure and content, excluding the personal identification of the user.

What types of cookies do we use?

We use two types of Cookies: per session and fixed. The latter are temporary files that remain in the user's terminal until the session ends or the application (web browser) is closed. Fixed files remain on the user's terminal for a period of the Cookie parameters or until they are manually deleted by the user.

How are cookies used by this website?

A visit to this website may place the following types of cookies (for the following purposes):

· Site performance cookies

· Visitor analysis cookies

· Cookies for geo-targeting

· Registration cookies

· Cookies for advertising

· Advertising provider cookies

Do cookies contain personal data?

Cookies themselves do not require personal information to be used and, in most cases, do not personally identify Internet users. Personal data collected through the use of Cookies can only be collected to facilitate certain functionalities for the user. These data are encrypted in a way that makes it impossible for unauthorized persons to access them.

Deleting cookies

In general, an application used to access web pages allows cookies to be saved on the terminal by default. These settings can be changed in such a way that the automatic administration of Cookies is blocked by the web browser or the user is informed each time Cookies are sent to his terminal. Detailed information about the possibilities and ways to manage Cookies can be found in the settings area of ​​the application (web browser). Limiting the use of Cookies may affect certain functionalities of the web page.

Why are cookies important to the Internet?

Cookies are central to the efficient functioning of the Internet, helping to generate a user-friendly browsing experience tailored to each user's preferences and interests. Refusing or disabling cookies may make some sites unusable.

Rejecting or deactivating cookies does not mean that you will no longer receive online advertising - but only that it will no longer be able to take into account your preferences and interests, highlighted by your browsing behavior.


Examples of important uses of cookies (which do not require the authentication of a user through an account):

- Content and services adapted to user preferences – categories of products and services;

-Offers adapted to users' interests;

-Retention of passwords;

-Retention of child protection filters regarding Internet content (family mode options, safe search functions);

-Limiting the frequency of broadcasting of advertisements – limiting the number of impressions of an advertisement for a certain user on a site;

- Providing more relevant advertising for the user;

-Measurement, optimization and analytics features – such as confirming a certain level of traffic on a website, what type of content is viewed and how a user arrives at a website (for example: through search engines, directly, from other websites etc). The websites carry out these analyzes of their use in order to improve the sites for the benefit of the users.

Security and privacy issues

Cookies are NOT viruses! They use plain text formats. They are not made up of pieces of code so they cannot be executed, nor can they auto-run. Consequently, they cannot be duplicated or replicated to other networks to run or replicate again. Since they cannot perform these functions, they cannot be considered viruses.
Cookies can still be used for negative purposes. Because they store information about users' preferences and browsing history, both on a particular site and across multiple sites, cookies can be used as a form of Spyware. Many anti-spyware products are aware of this fact and consistently mark cookies for deletion during anti-virus/anti-spyware deletion/scanning procedures.

In general, browsers have integrated privacy settings that provide different levels of cookie acceptance, validity period and automatic deletion after the user has visited a certain site.

Other security aspects related to cookies:

Since the protection of identity is very valuable and represents the right of every Internet user, it is advisable to know what possible problems cookies can create. Because through them, information is constantly transmitted, in both directions, between the browser and the website, if an attacker or unauthorized person intervenes during the data transmission, the information contained in the cookie can be intercepted.
Although very rare, this can happen if the browser connects to the server using an unencrypted network (for example, an unsecured Wi-Fi network).

Other cookie-based attacks involve missetting cookies on servers. If a website does not instruct the browser to use only encrypted channels, attackers can use this vulnerability to trick browsers into sending information over unsecured channels. Attackers then use the information to gain unauthorized access to certain websites. It is very important to be careful in choosing the most suitable method of personal information protection.

Tips for safe and responsible browsing based on cookies

Due to their flexibility and the fact that most of the most visited and large sites use cookies, they are almost unavoidable. Disabling cookies will not allow the user access to the most widespread and used sites including Youtube, Gmail, Yahoo and others.
Here are some tips that can ensure you browse without worries, albeit with the help of cookies:

-Particularize your browser settings regarding cookies to reflect a comfortable level of cookie security for you.

-If you don't mind cookies and you are the only person using the computer (phone, tablet or any other device), you can set long expiration periods for storing browsing history and personal access data.

-If you share device access, you may consider setting your browser to delete individual browsing data each time you close the browser. This is an option to access sites that place cookies and delete any visit information when you close your browsing session.

-Constantly install and update your anti-spyware applications. Many spyware detection and prevention applications include detection of site attacks. Thus, it prevents the browser from accessing websites that might exploit browser vulnerabilities or download dangerous software.

-Make sure your browser is always up to date. Many of the cookie-based attacks are carried out by exploiting the weak points of old versions of browsers.

Cookies are everywhere and cannot be avoided if you want to enjoy access to the best performing and largest sites on the Internet, be they local or international. With a clear understanding of how they work and the benefits they bring, you can take the necessary security measures so that you can surf the Internet with confidence.

Disabling and refusing to receive cookies may make certain websites impractical or difficult to visit and use. Also, refusing to accept cookies does not mean that you will no longer receive/see online advertising.

It is possible to set the browser so that these cookies are no longer accepted or you can set the browser to accept cookies from a specific site. But, for example, if you are not registered using cookies, you will not be able to leave comments.

All modern browsers offer the possibility to change cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the "Options" or "Preferences" menu of your browser.
To understand these settings, we recommend you to learn more from the following links or you can always use the "Help" option of the browser for more details.
Cookie settings in Internet Explorer
Cookie settings in Firefox
Cookie settings in Chrome
Cookie settings in Safari

For the settings of cookies generated by third parties, you can also consult the website:
http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ro/

Useful Links

If you want to know more about cookies and what they are used for, we recommend the following links:
Microsoft Cookies guide
All About Cookies

For more details related to privacy issues, you can also access the following links:

GEO 13/2012 for the amendment and completion of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of private life in the electronic communications sector

• Regulation for the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/CE https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/ TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A32016R0679

www.youronlinechoices.eu/ro
Cookies – what are they and how do they work?
http://www.guardian.co.uk/info/cookies

NEWS

DESPRE NOI