Skip to main content
LIVRARE GRATUITĂ LA COMENZI DE PESTE 500RON
  • ALL

    Albania

    (ALL L)

  • EUR

    Andorra

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Austria

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Belgium

    (EUR €)

  • BGN

    Bulgaria

    (BGN лв.)

  • CAD

    Canada

    (CAD $)

  • EUR

    Croatia

    (EUR €)

  • CZK

    Czechia

    (CZK Kč)

  • DKK

    Denmark

    (DKK kr.)

  • EUR

    Estonia

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Finland

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    France

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Germany

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Greece

    (EUR €)

  • HUF

    Hungary

    (HUF Ft)

  • ISK

    Iceland

    (ISK kr)

  • EUR

    Ireland

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Italy

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Latvia

    (EUR €)

  • CHF

    Liechtenstein

    (CHF CHF)

  • EUR

    Lithuania

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Luxembourg

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Malta

    (EUR €)

  • MDL

    Moldova

    (MDL L)

  • EUR

    Monaco

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Montenegro

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Netherlands

    (EUR €)

  • MKD

    North Macedonia

    (MKD ден)

  • RON

    Norway

    (RON Lei)

  • PLN

    Poland

    (PLN zł)

  • EUR

    Portugal

    (EUR €)

  • RON

    Romania

    (RON Lei)

  • RSD

    Serbia

    (RSD РСД)

  • EUR

    Slovakia

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Slovenia

    (EUR €)

  • EUR

    Spain

    (EUR €)

  • SEK

    Sweden

    (SEK kr)

  • CHF

    Switzerland

    (CHF CHF)

  • GBP

    United Kingdom

    (GBP £)

  • USD

    United States

    (USD $)

CONTACT

privacy policy

Lisa&Co. values ​​respect for the right to privacy. In this regard, we assure you that we will never and under no circumstances use your contact details or the information you send us for purposes other than the purpose for which they were sent, and we will never share them with third parties or companies.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION

We will not sell, give or rent this information collected by this site to third parties or companies in any form. Your data can only be communicated if we are requested by you or by the authorities of the Romanian state by judicial mandate.

The information provided by you and registered is intended for use by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients: contractual partners of the subscription in order to provide courier and bank payment services.

All this collected data is kept until the user requests that it be deleted.

We collect information when you personally provide it to us through: newsletter subscription, feedback or any type of communication with our email address or when you purchase products from this site.

The types of information we may have are: identity data (given when entering into a contract, sending an e-mail or subscribing to the newsletter), browsing history on our website (if you have given access) and information that we sent or transmitted by you, from conversations with our operator.

CONTACT FORM

To contact us, the user must fill in a contact form in which they provide certain information (name, phone, email address). This information is used to contact the user in connection with the services on the website for which he has expressed his interest.

ORDERING PRODUCTS

In order to benefit from the services offered by Lisa&Co., you will need to provide certain personal data. Your refusal to provide this data will make it impossible to use Lisa&Co services. and the development of commercial relations. As a general rule, you can visit the Lisa&Co website. without having to provide personal data.

The company is not responsible for the content, quality or nature of the sites that have links on this site (commercial or advertising links). The responsibility for these sites lies entirely with their owners.

The delivery term of the ordered products is the one stipulated in the "Details delivery" section. Lisa&Co. cannot be held responsible for delays caused by the courier company or its inability to contact the customer in time to meet the delivery deadline.

Product prices are subject to change and change without prior notice. Product images are real, but there are products that have images for presentation purposes, or a product may have a product image as a repeat. Additional product details can be requested by phone.

There is a possibility that, following an error, certain products that appear on the website and are ordered by the Customer are no longer in stock. In such a case, the Company will contact the Customer who placed the order and inform him of this situation. The customer can approve the receipt of the order without the product that is no longer available or cancel the entire order. Any amount paid in advance will be returned to the customer in the event of cancellation of an order.

INFORMATION FROM TRAFFIC MONITORING REPORTS

When you visit a website, you disclose certain information about yourself such as your IP address, the time of your visit, where you entered our website, device information (such as your hardware model, operating system version , the browser used, etc.). Lisa&Co., like other operators, records this information in order to improve the user experience and the quality of the services offered. According to the new law in force, this data will only be analyzed with your consent.

SECURITY

In accordance with the requirements of law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and their free movement, amended and supplemented, and of law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Lisa&Co. has an obligation to manage the personal data you provide us about yourself or another person securely and only for the specified purposes.

Lisa&Co. has implemented physical, electronic and administrative protection measures in accordance with regulations designed to protect your personal data.

This data can only be accessed by a limited number of authorized persons according to point 2. of the Privacy Policy.

We strive to protect Lisa&Co. and our users against unauthorized access or unauthorized modification, disclosure or destruction of the information we hold.

In particular:

  • We offer you secure access to your personal data.
  • We review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to provide protection against unauthorized access to systems.
  • We restrict access to personal information to authorized persons who are entitled to know that information in order to process it on our behalf and who are subject to strict contractual obligations of confidentiality and may be held liable or cancel the contract if they do not fulfill these obligations.

If our database has been affected in any way, we assume the responsibility to notify you and the GDPR authorities within a maximum of 72 hours from the occurrence of the event.

NOTICE OF CHANGES

If we decide to change our policy, we will post those changes on this page so that our users are always informed about the information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we make it public. If we decide to use personal information for purposes or ways other than those disclosed at the time it was recorded, we will notify users via email.

Users will be able to consent or not to the use of information for other purposes. We will use the information in accordance with the policy under which the information was collected.

YOUR RIGHTS AS A USER OF THE SITE

According to Law 677/2001, you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law: the right to information, the right to access data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to go to court in case of violation of the rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

DELETION AND MODIFICATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

To exercise these rights, you can fill out the form on this page.

LEGAL FRAMEWORK

All the provisions of this act are constructed to follow the provisions of the laws of Romania and will be interpreted according to the Romanian legislation in force.

NEWS

DESPRE NOI